Bees Wax(yellow)
₦3,500.00 – ₦25,000.00
- Weighed fresh from our main stock
- Secure payment with Paystack
- Bulk order (5kg+)? Request a quote
Description
Beeswax has been used on skin since the time of the ancient Egyptians, when it was made into ointments and creams, but it is also widely used today in the same way, including in pharmaceutical preparations.
Beeswax was even a component of the first cosmetic cream.
Beeswax has lubricating, softening activities and reduces transepidermal water loss from skin.
Customer reviews
No reviews yet. Customers who buy this product are invited to review it a few days after their order.