Sold out
Plant Extracts & Ayuvedic Herbs
Black Seed(Nigella Sativa)
₦1,800.00 – ₦7,000.00
- Weighed fresh from our main stock
- Secure payment with Paystack
- Bulk order (5kg+)? Request a quote
Description
Black cumin seed oil, popularly known as black seed oil, has long been used in Asian and Middle Eastern skin care regimens (particularly in India). In addition, it was widely utilized by Egyptian royals such as Nefertiti and Cleopatra for its therapeutic, skin care, and health benefits. The advantages of black seed oil for skin are numerous.
Black seed extracts are beneficial due to their anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, antioxidant, and anti-cancer characteristics
Customer reviews
No reviews yet. Customers who buy this product are invited to review it a few days after their order.