For bulk orders above 5kg or more, an additional delivery fee may apply

Humectants & Hydrosols

Propylene Glycol

₦1,500.00 – ₦11,500.00

Size

  • Weighed fresh from our main stock
  • Secure payment with Paystack
  • Bulk order (5kg+)? Request a quote

Description

INCI Name Propylene glycol

Benefits:
Effective humectant and wetting agent preventing water loss in products and in the skin
Increases skin permeability of active ingredients as it penetrates into the outermost skin layers
Emollient and lubricant properties
Excellent solubilizer of other ingredients
Increases spreading of creams
Use: Add as is to the water phase of the formulas, typical use level 1-8% in emulsions. For external use only.

Applications: All kinds of skin care products, hair care products, color cosmetics, soaps (glycerin soap).

Customer reviews

All reviews →

No reviews yet. Customers who buy this product are invited to review it a few days after their order.

You may also need

Ceramide NF

Humectants & Hydrosols

Ceramide NF

from ₦13,000

30ml 50ml 100ml
Lab-grade purityGenuine, traceable raw materials
Weighed to orderFrom 10g sample packs to bulk kilos
Secure checkoutCards, transfer & USSD via Paystack
Nationwide deliveryDispatched from Benin City